Coulsdon Court Veterans Club was founded by Mr. S B Fidler in 1949. There is now a fine collection of trophies which are normally awarded at the annual general meeting in January.


Current Trophies

Joe Kent – Spring Singles Knockout
Brian Tattersall – Autumn Singles Knockout
Pairs Plate – Pairs Knockout
Brendan Tyrrell Cup (Ex-Cryer Cup) – Best Monthly Medal Eclectic, Division A
Fidler Cup – Best Monthly Medal Eclectic, Division B
Spring Cup – Captain’s Day
Kent Cup – Christmas Competition
Kelly Shield - Best Stable Score
Hoon Cup – Order of Merit 
Boulter Cup – Stroke Competition
Semple Trophy – 4 Club Competition
Talamo Quaich – 9 Hole League
Decanter - Club Championship
President's Challenge, Presented by Des O'Brien
Tony Boniface Trophy - Stroke Competition
Peter Mills Cup - Age Competition


Discontinued Trophies

AWSA - All Weather Sports Association 1983 - 2009
John Lindsey Cup – Best of 5 Away Days 1988 - 2014
President’s Putter – Best 8 Gross Medal Rounds 2000 - 2014
Hoon Cup – Best 6 net Medal Rounds 1975 - 2012, 8 net Medal Rounds from 2012 - 2013

YEAR Captain A.W.S.A.Cup Joe Kent Cup Tattersall Cup Foursomes Fourball Cryer Cup Fidler Cup Spring Cup Kent Cup Lindsey Cup Kelly Shield Presidents Putter Hoon Cup Boulter Cup Semple Trophy Talamo Quaich

Peter Mills Cup

1951 -54 S.B.Fidler















1955 S.B.Fidler
S.Ohno P .Ashton C.L.Hoon J.Hurst











1956 A.Foster
G.Lindsay R.Faulkner S.Capell W.H.Gill











1957 A.Foster
R.Clemence R.Faulkner S.Capell F.C.Bennett











1958 A.Foster
R.Sandilands H.Clemence W.H.Gill L.Pickard











1959 A.Foster
E.J.Laney W.F.Palmer H.Clemence C.L.Hoon











1960 A.Foster
L.Pickard E.J.Lewsey F.E.Day F. J.Laney











1961 A.Foster
F.E.Day W.Taylor A.Foster H.E.Naylor











1962 A.Foster
S.Rowles S.Rowles T.R.Glen W.Taylor











1963 A.Foster
F.Bjergfelt S.Rowles H.Clemence H.Davidson











1964 A.Foster
F.Wilkening F.Wilkening L.Pickard R.Sandilands











1965 A.Foster
S.Rowles M.Davidson T.R.Glen F.Wilkening











1966 A.Foster
H.B.Bailey S.Rowles A.Kirkland W.Taylor











1967 G.P.Lindsey
H.L.Junkison J.W.Kent S.Rowles H.Hodgson











1968 G.P.Lindsey
A.W.Rush D.M.Ross H.Hodgson S.Rowles
W.Taylor









1969 G.P.Lindsey
G.Richer R.Robinson J.C.Gaylard C.L.Hoon
J.C.Gaylard









1970 S.Rowles
G.Richer H.B.Bailey T.Hodgson R.Woodward
D.M.Ross









1971 W.Taylor
S.Rowles D.M.Ross J.C.Gaylard G.L.Deal
D.M.Ross









1972 J.C.Gayland
J.S.Greenhalgh S.Rowles J.C.Gaylard T.E.Carey
F.W.Wilkening









1973 F.Wilkening
H.W.Hodgson G.Richer G.L.Deal R.S.Robinson
J.C.Gaylard









1974 A.W.Rush
H.Ferguson R.G.Hewett T.Hodgson L.Shuttleworth
D.M.Ross









1975 J.W.Kent
E.R.Robins F.W.Clarke A.W.Rush D.M.Ross
D.M.Ross




K.R.Collins



1976 J.F.Pidgeon
F.W.Clarke L.Pagram L.Talbot D.M.Ross
H.Ferguson




J.W.Kent



1977 R.Tattersall
R.deB.Wilmot H.Ferguson G.L.Deal C.Songhurst
J.Timms




J.W.Kent



1978 R.Tattersall
J.Timms H.Ferguson R.Moors J.Timms
J.Timms




J.Leggett



1979 D.M.Ross
H.Ferguson J.Dennis H.Ferguson R.S.Robinson
J.Leggett




H.Ferguson



1980 H.Ferguson
J.Kewley R.Semple J.Kewley J.Gaylard
L.Recordon




J.Dennis



1981 J. Leggett
L.Waters E.Leonard J.Hayter S.Diamond
R.Harrison




E.Cracknell



1982 R.Moors
J.Cooper J.Hayler D.Hewstone J.Lindsey
F.Warner




J.Lindsey



1983 R. Semple P.Rush J.Leggett
L.Talbot S.Brown
F.Warner D.Hewstone I.Little


D.Haigh



1984 J.Lindsey D.Grant I.Little J.Leggett C.Kippin R.Moors
H.Parkin D.Hewstone J.Leggett


I.Little
I.Little

1985 J.Leggett E.Bowey F.Boulter M.Creasy A.Shepherd G.Boulter
J.Hayley F.Boulter F.Boulter


W.Collins
A.Iles

1986 E.Coltman W.Collins A.Sherwood R.Moors E.Bowey A.Shepherd
W.Collins R.Semple I.Little


I.Little
C.Kippin

1987 D.Hewstone E.Cracknell P.Dixon R.M.Reid R.Reid D.Hewstone
J.Hayter J.Leggett I.Little


J.Hinds
J.Hayter

1988 P.Dixon J.Leggett I.Little C.Kippin A.Shepherd J.Leggett
J.Leggett A.Shepherd A.Shepherd J.Leggett

J.Hinds
R.Reid

1989 P.Cryer E.Hurrion I.Little E.Hurrion L.Reeves R.Adams
H.Parkin A.Reeves L.Reeves J.Leggett

R.Coe
V.Hoskin

1990 J.Hinds J.Hinds J.Hinds M.Taylor M.Creasy R.Moors J.Leggett R.Adams J.Leggett L.Reeves P.Dixon

J.Walton
J.Hutchinson

1991 R.McEwan Reid G.Boulter I.Little J.Bryant E.Beavers A.Reeves P.Slade-Hurn J.Bryant N Codgbrook G.Boulter E.Beavers

G.Smith
E.Beavers

1992 A.Murnaghan C.Baker A.Reeves G.Boulter P.Dixon L.Reeves G.Boulter L.Reeves

E.Beavers

N.Pollard
G.Rose

1993 V.Hoskin J.Bryant G.Boulter N.Pollard N.Pollard M.Taylor G.Boulter J.Carey

P.Stapleton

P.Mills
J.Hinds

1994 A,Shepherd D.Flack P.Stapleton G.Boulter J.Hinds D.Smith L.Reeves E.Coltman

J.Leggett

G.Lewsey
P.Clarke

1995 H.Stead R.Carter M.Taylor G.Smith J.Hinds L.Reeves P.Mills J.Lindsey

D.Moss A.Reeves
J.Leggett
P.Mills

1996 L.Bedborough A.Ferretti E.Wallington G.Boulter E.Beaver P.Stapleton L.Reeves J.Magliocco

L.Reeves V.Jordan
G.Laraman
L.Reeves

1997 P.Clarke R.deVeuve G.Wright J.Bryant E.Kelly N.Wilkie G.Lewsey H.Stead

D.Bryant A.Shepherd
H.Stead
M.Osborne

1998 E.Kelly G.Wright E.Lightbody V.Jordan E.Kelly J.Bryant R.Carter M.Osborne

D.Lee M.Osborne
E.Kelly
L.Bedborough

1999 P.Mills D.Lee G. Laraman G.Grayson G.Boulter S.Potter W.Heald C.Griffin E.Kelly D.Bryant G.Wright N.Wilkie
G.Wright
D.Paton

2000 N.Harrison D.Lee A.Reeves G.Boulter V.Jordan D.Lee M.Osborne J.Magliocco J.Magliocco M.Dallison T.Cross I.Berwick T.Cross L.Reeves
P.Mills

2001 G.Wright N.Harrison I.Berwick G.Laraman G.Wright N.Harrison E.Kelly F.Spaul J.Ager G.Grayson G.Wright M.Osborne G.Wright D.Paton
G.Grayson

2002 V. Jordan G.Holmes M.Osborne L.Brooks J.Lunn R.Hobgen D.Paton J .Lunn M.Dallison B.Tyrrell G.Boulter J.Magliocco G.Holmes M.Dallison
N.Harrison

2003 J.Carey R.de Veuve V.Jordan J.Willis M.Dallison G.Grayson J.Anscomb N.Pollard J.Carey P.Mills J.Ager G.Holmes P.Clarke
N.Wilkie H.Heath
C. Hunt
2004 D.Paton G.Laraman K. Collins B.Tyrrell P.Mills D.Lee D.Paton B.Gunn J.Stacey G.Wright J.Anscomb T.Hardy M.Elliott D.O’Brien J.Carey J.Hamilton T.Ferretti
2005 D.Isham G.Grayson M.Elliott P.Mills L.Reeves E.Kelly D.O’Brien G.Lewsey A.Baker J.Magliocco J.Hamilton D.Bryant M.Elliott M.Elliott J.Bryant D.Holmes E. Wallington
2006 P.Mills I.Berwick B Tyrrell G.Holmes M.Elliott M.Foss R.Love G.Wright J.Anscomb E.Kelly M.Dallison M.Elliott J.Gregory M.Elliott G.Wright G.Laraman D.O’Brien N. Codgebrook
2007 I.Berwick D.Lee G.Holmes P.Mills A.Moore D. O’Brien G.Grayson E.Myers T.Hardy A.Moore G.Sigley G.Sigley M.Elliott T.Hardy E.Meyers D. Little

2008 M. Elliott B.Tyrrell G.Holmes P.Mills G.Holmes G.Wright G.Wright D.Moss P.Brown B Townsend G.Wright G.Laraman P.Pool G.Wright P.Pool T.Hardy

2009 D.O’Brien J.Hill G.Sigley B.Tyrrell G.Laraman G.Paulson G.Sigley B. Cann B.Kidd N.Getting B.Tyrrell M.Elliott M.Elliott G.Sigley B.Kidd J.Magliocco P.Pool
2010 T.Hardy
P.Cornan G.Sigley K.Collins J.Willis G.Sigley B.Townsend B.Townsend P.Pool
G.Laraman P.Pool No Comp I.Berwick E.Lightbody E.Lightbody J.Carey
2011 G.Sigley Decanter R.Harding R.Harding E Smeeth T.Edwards T.Edwards R.Mackison B.Roberts R.Harding D.O’Brien A. Murphy P.Pool D.O’Brien P.Mills A.Murphy I.Berwick
2012 N.Getting A. Murphy A.Murphy N.Getting R.Parsons B.Bourne N.Getting B Townsend R.Harding A. Moore G.Sigley R.Parsons B. Bourne T. Edwards A.Murphy R.Love I.Berwick
2013 B Roberts B. Cann B. Bourne B.Townsend M. Elliott B.Tyrrell R. Harding G. Grayson B. Bourne A. Murphy D. O'Brien P. Mills B. Bourne D. Monk D. Sawer No Comp. M. Dallison
2014 G Paulson D O'Brien R Parsons B.Townsend T. Murphy G. Paulson T. Boniface L. Brooks T. Murphy A. Murphy C. Watts D.O'Brien L. Brooks D. O'Brien T. Murphy D. Monk D. O'Brien
2015 R. Lewis T. Boniface B. Bourne E. Collins N. Getting D.O'Brien T Murphy J.Greenwood-Hone E. Collins N. Getting END J. Connell END R. Parsons R. Harding R. Lewis B. Tyrrell
2016 D. Gorman A. Murphy J. Connell J. Connell J. Connell J.Butler J. Moulton E. Collins J. Stacey A. Leonard
J. Stacey
A.Murphy J. Connell N.Getting R.Parsons
2017 B. Bourne N. Messett N. Messett N. Messett B. Bourne R. Parsons J. Connell E. Collins A. Leonard N. Messett President's  J. Connell Tony A.Murphy C. Watts M. Elliott D. O'Brien
Boniface
2018 M. Jordan N. Messett R Parsons C. Watts R. Parsons R.Wellbrook K. Boyden I. Booker A. Leonard J. Moulton Challenge E. McGrath Trophy I. Statter L. Harvey N. Getting B. Bourne Peter
Mills Cup
2019 N. Messett L. Brooks L. Ropke A. Murphy A. Brown K Boyden A Henning R. Parsons A. Brown E. McGrath K. Boyden G Wilkinson L. Ropke L. Ropke
R. Parsons R. Parsons
E. Collins
2020 C. Watts L. Ropke Covid* Cancellation* Pairs Plate Brendan Tyrrell Cup
* M. McRae L. Ropke L. Ropke K. Boyden T. Quelch-Brown * B. Bourne * * *




































YEAR Captain Decanter Joe Kent Cup Tattersall Cup Pairs Plate Brendan Tyrrell Cup Fidler Cup Spring Cup Kent Cup President's Kelly Shield Tony Hoon Cup Boulter Cup Semple Trophy Talamo Quaich Peter
Challenge Boniface Trophy Mills Cup